RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Loras College Track and Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
Duhawks
1450 Alta Vista, Dubuque, Iowa, 52004, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Hasani Morrow
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Cornell College Hilltop Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2014, 11:02pm
Comments
Cornell College Hilltop Invitational
- Feb 1, 2014
Cornell College, Mt. Vernon, IA, US, 52314
Timing/Results by:
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashford
Clarke
Cornell College (IA)
Dubuque
Greater Milw
Grinnell
Iowa
Iowa Wesleyan
Loras
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mt Mercy
Simpson College (IA)
Trinity Christian
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larney, Josh
Unattached
06.83
nwi
1
2
Jones, Phillip
Unattached
06.98
nwi
1
3
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
07.04
nwi
1
4
Williams, Kyle
Dubuque
07.09
nwi
1
5
Arment, Aaron
Simpson College
07.10
nwi
1
6
Oquendo, Jose
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larney, Josh
Unattached
06.86
nwi
9
2
Jones, Phillip
Unattached
07.03
nwi
7
3
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
07.05
nwi
5
4
Williams, Kyle
Dubuque
07.11
nwi
4
5
Oquendo, Jose
Unattached
07.11
nwi
3
6
Arment, Aaron
Simpson College
07.13
nwi
6
7
Dowe, Davivorn
Unattached
07.16
nwi
8
8
Teague, DeMykhal
Ashford
07.17
nwi
1
9
Braun, Pete
Greater Milw
07.17
nwi
4
10
Ritchie, Preston
Cornell College
07.19
nwi
7
11
Williams, Dion
Ashford
07.21
nwi
5
12
Becerril, Raul
Iowa Wesleyan
07.22
nwi
3
13
Cassanova, Daniel
Dubuque
07.22
nwi
8
14
Ward, Kyle
Loras
07.23
nwi
1
15
Vogel, Brad
Simpson College
07.24
nwi
2
16
Harris, Anthony
Iowa Wesleyan
07.24
nwi
2
17
Shively, Taylor
Clarke
07.25
nwi
8
18
Williams, Jimmie
Dubuque
07.26
nwi
4
19
Newlin, Sean
Unattached
07.29
nwi
6
20
Sierra, Andy
Dubuque
07.30
nwi
8
21
Hardman, Ed
Grinnell
07.31
nwi
4
22
Ball, Nick
Loras
07.37
nwi
4
23
Klostermann, Michael
Iowa Wesleyan
07.39
nwi
9
24
Foster, Stedman
Loras
07.43
nwi
7
25
Weathers, Marcus
Dubuque
07.44
nwi
3
26
Kenny, Tyler
Simpson College
07.48
nwi
9
27
Grove, Jared
Simpson College
07.49
nwi
1
28
Gassman, Zac
Loras
07.50
nwi
5
29
Goodlow, DuVaun
Dubuque
07.53
nwi
2
30
Mattingly, Ryan
Dubuque
07.57
nwi
6
31
Johnson, Cody
Milwaukee School
07.58
nwi
5
32
Ketchens, Maliek
Cornell College
07.60
nwi
6
33
Bertling, Logan
Milwaukee School
07.62
nwi
1
34
Meersman, Michael
Loras
07.73
nwi
3
35
Morrow, Hasani
Loras
07.76
nwi
7
36
Dao, Hung
Loras
07.86
nwi
8
37
Moorman, Derek
Dubuque
07.94
nwi
7
38
Myers, Brock
Simpson College
08.05
nwi
2
39
Hernandez, Luis
Grinnell
08.14
nwi
3
40
Baldwin, Devin
Iowa Wesleyan
08.14
nwi
6
41
Foley, Jeremiah
Iowa Wesleyan
08.18
nwi
6
42
Washington, Jacob
Grinnell
08.45
nwi
5
43
Sabel, Brad
Iowa Wesleyan
09.43
nwi
5
44
Hallberg, Troy
Iowa Wesleyan
10.37
nwi
2
--
Schlueter, Alexander
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
9
--
Lawson, Jeremy
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
7
--
Liercke, Ryan
Mt Mercy
DNS
nwi
4
--
Detert, Michael
Clarke
DNS
nwi
1
--
Finn, Payne
Loras
DNS
nwi
9
--
Wood, Robert
Trinity Christia
DNS
nwi
1
--
Rossing, Evan
Loras
DNS
nwi
8
--
Goerdt, Josh
Loras
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goerdt, Josh
Loras
22.91
nwi
11
2
Teague, DeMykhal
Ashford
23.06
nwi
11
3
Ritchie, Preston
Cornell College
23.20
nwi
10
4
Vogel, Brad
Simpson College
23.41
nwi
10
5
Williams, Dion
Ashford
23.41
nwi
11
6
Jones, Phillip
Unattached
23.44
nwi
10
7
Ward, Kyle
Loras
23.50
nwi
10
8
Ball, Nick
Loras
23.50
nwi
11
9
Arment, Aaron
Simpson College
23.53
nwi
11
10
Cassanova, Daniel
Dubuque
23.55
nwi
8
11
Walters, Brendan
Clarke
23.59
nwi
9
12
Foster, Stedman
Loras
23.61
nwi
11
13
Ernst, Tyler
Clarke
23.66
nwi
6
14
Edwards, Ronald
Grinnell
23.74
nwi
7
15
Simon, Martell
Ashford
23.82
nwi
9
16
Mattingly, Ryan
Dubuque
23.84
nwi
7
17
Grove, Jared
Simpson College
23.96
nwi
7
18
Kenny, Tyler
Simpson College
24.09
nwi
7
18
Koelling, John
Iowa
24.09
nwi
8
20
Gassman, Zac
Loras
24.11
nwi
10
21
Singleton, Demetriyone
Clarke
24.26
nwi
6
22
Hardman, Ed
Grinnell
24.33
nwi
8
23
Williams, Jimmie
Dubuque
24.34
nwi
1
24
Fulgoni, Gus
Grinnell
24.35
nwi
9
25
Ketchens, Maliek
Cornell College
24.49
nwi
6
26
Warnock, Gavin
Grinnell
24.52
nwi
8
27
Dombeck, Kyle
Iowa
24.54
nwi
10
28
Deer, Kendall
Ashford
24.69
nwi
4
29
Anderson, Raymond
Ashford
24.78
nwi
7
30
Johnson, Cody
Milwaukee School
24.89
nwi
6
31
Houzenga, Austin
Dubuque
24.92
nwi
5
32
Detert, Michael
Clarke
24.98
nwi
5
33
Morrow, Hasani
Loras
24.99
nwi
5
34
Alden, Justin
Loras
25.03
nwi
4
35
Burnett, Michael
Loras
25.05
nwi
6
36
Bozorgzadeh, Kaleb
Iowa
25.16
nwi
1
36
Braun, Johnathan
Grinnell
25.16
nwi
9
38
Meersman, Michael
Loras
25.19
nwi
6
39
Fredricks, Jeff
Loras
25.25
nwi
4
40
Callan, Joseph
Cornell College
25.40
nwi
4
41
Schlueter, Alexander
Dubuque
25.43
nwi
3
42
Moorman, Derek
Dubuque
25.43
nwi
3
43
Kovacevic, Filip
Mt Mercy
25.45
nwi
5
44
Bahl, Michael
Simpson College
25.56
nwi
5
45
Friedmann, Nick
Loras
25.58
nwi
5
46
Dao, Hung
Loras
25.83
nwi
3
47
Peugh, Tyler
Dubuque
26.00
nwi
3
48
Van Hulle, Scott
Milwaukee School
26.03
nwi
3
49
Wittrock, Graham
Iowa Wesleyan
26.13
nwi
3
50
Musel, Gordon
Dubuque
26.26
nwi
1
51
Gallagher, John
Grinnell
26.56
nwi
2
52
Hernandez, Luis
Grinnell
26.96
nwi
2
53
Washington, Jacob
Grinnell
27.20
nwi
2
54
Foley, Jeremiah
Iowa Wesleyan
28.13
nwi
2
55
Gray, Nate
Milwaukee School
28.60
nwi
2
--
Wittman, Tim
Loras
DNF
nwi
9
--
Phillips, Bradley
Mt Mercy
DNS
nwi
4
--
Sconiers, Kameron
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
8
--
Sierra, Andy
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
1
--
Baker, Brett
Cornell College
DNS
nwi
4
--
Silvia, Colton
Grinnell
DNS
nwi
9
--
Myers, Brock
Simpson College
DNS
nwi
2
--
Cave, Paul
Clarke
DNS
nwi
8
--
Shea, Patrick
Clarke
SCR
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waech, Matt
Milwaukee School
51.28
6
2
Shively, Taylor
Clarke
51.80
7
3
Simon, Martell
Ashford
51.91
5
4
Harris, Anthony
Iowa Wesleyan
52.07
7
5
Lewis, Sean
Loras
52.32
6
6
Braun, Pete
Greater Milw
52.46
7
7
Anderson, Nick
Clarke
52.78
6
8
Becerril, Raul
Iowa Wesleyan
53.00
6
9
Dombeck, Kyle
Iowa
53.16
5
10
Sheeder, Brice
Simpson College
53.42
6
11
Twedt, Triston
Simpson College
53.55
5
12
Janus, Brian
Milwaukee School
53.80
4
13
Gradoville, Brandon
Loras
53.97
4
14
Bozorgzadeh, Kaleb
Iowa
54.06
5
15
Gonzalez, Rick
Mt Mercy
54.17
5
16
Koelling, John
Iowa
54.43
3
17
Anderson, Raymond
Ashford
54.79
4
18
Molid, Zack
Clarke
55.18
4
19
Burgess, Harrison
Mt Mercy
55.27
4
20
Moorehead, Kyle
Grinnell
55.34
5
21
Williams, Kyle
Dubuque
56.05
1
22
Kimbrough, Mitchell
Dubuque
56.25
2
23
Callan, Joseph
Cornell College
56.33
4
24
Friedmann, Nick
Loras
56.42
3
25
Becker, Andy
Simpson College
56.75
3
26
Kovacevic, Filip
Mt Mercy
56.86
3
27
Lacy, Aaron
Mt Mercy
56.98
2
28
Nelson, Zach
Cornell College
57.26
3
29
Rothert, Patrick
Clarke
57.41
2
30
Wittrock, Graham
Iowa Wesleyan
57.59
3
31
Herber, John
Clarke
58.18
2
32
Peugh, Tyler
Dubuque
58.34
2
33
Gallagher, John
Grinnell
1:01.35
1
34
Gray, Nate
Milwaukee School
1:04.40
1
--
Devers, Marcus
Trinity Christia
DNF
7
--
Edwards, Ronald
Grinnell
DNS
6
--
Klostermann, Michael
Iowa Wesleyan
DNS
7
--
Crawley, Anthony
Mt Mercy
DNS
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whan, Sam
Loras
1:59.04
3
2
Frey, Zach
Loras
1:59.98
3
3
Jeppson, Leif
Simpson College
2:01.59
3
4
Hartley, Tyler
Mt Mercy
2:02.11
3
5
Kimbrell, Nathan
Loras
2:05.30
3
6
Gregory, Chase
Clarke
2:06.94
2
7
Clapp, Zachary
Cornell College
2:07.01
3
8
Loftus, Scott
Milwaukee School
2:07.10
2
9
Furco, Dominic
Loras
2:07.63
3
10
Burton, Anthony
Simpson College
2:07.88
3
11
Wright, Austin
Milwaukee School
2:08.13
2
12
Ryan, Erik
Mt Mercy
2:08.32
1
13
Avila, Nick
Milwaukee School
2:08.81
1
14
Kuesel, Carsen
Cornell College
2:08.91
2
15
Miller, DeVante
Dubuque
2:08.92
3
16
Hughes, Justin
Dubuque
2:09.22
2
17
Satterlee, Zach
Loras
2:09.79
2
18
Bird, Josh
Loras
2:10.24
3
19
Uhl, Michael
Loras
2:10.54
2
20
Johnson, Milan
Milwaukee School
2:10.68
1
21
Murray, Jordan
Dubuque
2:10.87
3
22
Vanderaa, Jason
Trinity Christia
2:10.98
2
23
Alexander, Cody
Simpson College
2:11.52
3
24
Green, Mitch
Simpson College
2:11.59
2
25
Latnie, Stacy
Clarke
2:11.73
2
26
CALLAHAN, LIAM
Loras
2:12.09
1
27
Huerta-Gutierrez, Emanue
Dubuque
2:12.35
2
28
Nolte, Nick
Simpson College
2:12.52
3
29
Burdt, Blair
Dubuque
2:19.05
2
30
Sughroue, Louis
Mt Mercy
2:21.92
1
31
INGWERSEN, LANCE
Iowa Wesleyan
2:24.93
1
32
Gregory, Kohl
Clarke
2:26.90
1
33
Boeve, Taylor
Trinity Christia
2:26.98
1
34
Hansen, Eric
Mt Mercy
2:33.68
1
35
Estrella, Jacob
Clarke
2:34.21
1
36
Devries, James
Trinity Christia
2:54.08
1
--
Peiffer, Benjamin
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reidsma, Andy
Trinity Christia
4:30.13
4
2
Hartley, Tyler
Mt Mercy
4:35.39
4
3
Mosbach, Tj
Mt Mercy
4:36.47
4
4
Yaeger, Nick
Simpson College
4:36.63
4
5
Dennis, Lawrence
Cornell College
4:37.84
4
6
Kirts, Miles
Simpson College
4:38.29
4
7
Horan, Cj
Cornell College
4:39.20
3
8
Nevills, Payton
Dubuque
4:39.80
4
9
Meggers, Remington
Dubuque
4:40.30
3
10
Koziczkowski, Trevor
Milwaukee School
4:41.87
4
11
Sheeran, Ryan
Loras
4:42.32
4
12
Marter, Matt
Loras
4:44.29
3
13
Kremer, Kellan
Simpson College
4:44.66
3
14
MILLER, BEN
Milwaukee School
4:44.84
2
15
Velthuizen, Cody
Trinity Christia
4:44.85
3
16
Bowman, Evan
Mt Mercy
4:45.85
4
17
Potter, Michael
Trinity Christia
4:46.89
3
18
Lindsay, Josh
Cornell College
4:47.68
3
19
AYERS, JACOB
Iowa Wesleyan
4:48.17
4
20
McCarthy, Matthew
Grinnell
4:48.36
3
21
Nguyen, Max
Simpson College
4:49.02
2
22
Pellegrino, Ethan
Simpson College
4:49.95
3
23
Phillips, Bryce
Simpson College
4:50.42
4
24
Jones, Nathaniel
Simpson College
4:52.14
3
25
Patak, Jan
Milwaukee School
4:52.88
2
26
Hernandez, Arturo
Cornell College
4:54.28
3
27
Natewa, Tyrell
Trinity Christia
4:55.93
3
28
Kolbo, Thomas
Simpson College
4:56.91
2
29
Kane, Matt
Loras
4:59.80
2
30
Berland, Jonathan
Dubuque
5:00.10
1
31
Mulligan, Connor
Grinnell
5:02.65
2
32
Horan, Tucker
Cornell College
5:02.84
2
33
Mason, Fintan
Grinnell
5:03.76
2
34
Conrardy, Ryan
Cornell College
5:04.13
2
35
Bohdan, Mark
Trinity Christia
5:04.24
2
36
Willadsen, Blake
Simpson College
5:07.33
3
37
Sokolsky, Sam
Grinnell
5:11.27
2
38
Meyers, David
Clarke
5:13.11
1
39
Healey, Aidan
Grinnell
5:15.85
1
40
Christen, Taylor
Cornell College
5:15.97
1
41
Gonzalez, Jesse
Iowa
5:17.08
1
42
Peiffer, Benjamin
Unattached
5:19.43
1
43
Stone, Devin
Mt Mercy
5:20.95
1
44
Vasquez, Alberto
Grinnell
5:22.82
1
45
Federspiel, Mitchell
Dubuque
5:30.34
1
46
INGWERSEN, LANCE
Iowa Wesleyan
5:33.47
1
47
Hansen, Eric
Mt Mercy
5:47.22
1
--
Bellows, Josh
Clarke
DNS
2
--
Steele, Tyler
Mt Mercy
DNS
2
--
Hopp, Nathan
Unattached
DNS
4
--
Swiecichowski, Andrew
Milwaukee School
DNS
1
--
Habel, Austin
Clarke
DNS
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canady, Frank
Grinnell
9:08.13
1
2
Mosbach, Tj
Mt Mercy
9:12.95
1
3
Loran, Steve
Loras
9:12.98
1
4
Hopp, Nathan
Unattached
9:14.52
1
5
MILLER, BEN
Milwaukee School
9:27.87
1
6
Janus, Brian
Milwaukee School
9:30.33
1
7
Bowman, Evan
Mt Mercy
9:36.20
1
8
HEDGES, BEN
Loras
9:41.76
1
9
Sparks, Jeff
Milwaukee School
9:41.89
1
10
Mayes, Andrew
Simpson College
9:45.42
1
11
Brown, Tim
Ashford
9:47.51
1
12
Ensminger, Colin
Loras
9:54.59
1
13
Schaefer, Tyler
Loras
9:54.87
1
14
Finnegan, Alex
Loras
10:02.31
1
15
Stone, Devin
Mt Mercy
10:43.01
1
16
North, Luke
Clarke
10:43.75
1
17
Collins, Kyle
Clarke
10:52.24
1
18
Ploenzke, David
Dubuque
10:52.27
1
--
Margida, Greg
Grinnell
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Singleton, Demetriyone
Clarke
08.52
nwi
1
2
Zurbuchen, Evan
Dubuque
08.53
nwi
1
3
Ernst, Tyler
Clarke
08.55
nwi
1
4
Buichl, Joe
Milwaukee School
08.59
nwi
1
5
Deer, Kendall
Ashford
08.72
nwi
1
6
Houzenga, Austin
Dubuque
08.82
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ernst, Tyler
Clarke
08.53
nwi
1
2
Singleton, Demetriyone
Clarke
08.56
nwi
2
3
Buichl, Joe
Milwaukee School
08.68
nwi
2
4
Zurbuchen, Evan
Dubuque
08.69
nwi
1
5
Deer, Kendall
Ashford
08.92
nwi
2
6
Houzenga, Austin
Dubuque
08.95
nwi
1
7
Frazier, Isaac
Simpson College
09.26
nwi
1
8
Kennedy, Devan
Loras
09.40
nwi
2
9
Schaap, Matthew
Trinity Christia
09.74
nwi
2
10
Lorr, Brad
Milwaukee School
10.01
nwi
1
11
Gregory, Kohl
Clarke
10.82
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball
,
Goerdt
,
Gassman
,
Burnett
Loras
1:34.17
2
2
Cave
,
Rothert
,
Anderson
,
Shea
Clarke
1:34.50
1
3
Morse
,
Nagelkir
,
Paepke
,
VanderGa
Trinity Christia
1:37.28
1
4
Ritchie
,
Ketchens
,
Nelson
,
Baker
Cornell College
1:37.54
2
5
Grove
,
Bahl
,
Becker
,
Twedt
Simpson College
1:38.40
2
6
Gonzalez
,
Burgess
,
Phillips
,
Crawley
Mt Mercy
1:38.44
2
7
Bojang
,
Weathers
,
Kimbroug
,
Musel
Dubuque
1:38.47
2
8
Bertling
,
Johnson
,
Cosentin
,
Franke
Milwaukee School
1:39.71
1
9
Lacy
,
Ryan
,
Steele
,
Sughroue
Mt Mercy
1:46.25
1
--
Arment
,
Vogel
,
Kenny
,
Sheeder
Simpson College
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster
,
Wittman
,
Lewis
,
Goerdt
Loras
3:26.99
4
2
Waech
,
Franke
,
Buichl
,
Vanalyst
Milwaukee School
3:29.20
4
3
Cave
,
Shively
,
Walters
,
Anderson
Clarke
3:31.74
4
4
Harris
,
Becerril
,
Klosterm
,
Ayers
Iowa Wesleyan
3:33.13
4
5
Sheeder
,
Twedt
,
Jeppson
,
Burton
Simpson College
3:33.48
4
6
Valcin
,
Miller
,
Bojang
,
Meggers
Dubuque
3:34.48
3
7
Whan
,
Ward
,
Gradovil
,
Gassman
Loras
3:38.36
4
8
Braun
,
Fulgoni
,
Silvia
,
Moorehea
Grinnell
3:38.45
3
9
Bahl
,
Becker
,
Farrand
,
Alexande
Simpson College
3:43.39
3
10
Paepke
,
Vanderaa
,
Velthuiz
,
Schaap
Trinity Christia
3:43.78
3
11
Callan
,
Nelson
,
Ritchie
,
Baker
Cornell College
3:44.52
2
12
Bertling
,
Rhodes
,
Cosentin
,
Lorr
Milwaukee School
3:47.64
2
13
Bird
,
Kimbrell
,
Uhl
,
Callahan
Loras
3:48.01
1
14
Hughes
,
Peugh
,
Weathers
,
Murray
Dubuque
3:52.01
1
15
Friedman
,
Burnett
,
Kennedy
,
Furco
Loras
3:54.74
2
16
VanderGa
,
Potter
,
Bohdan
,
Natewa
Trinity Christia
3:59.84
2
17
Huerta-G
,
Burdt
,
Berland
,
Federspi
Dubuque
4:05.54
1
--
Gonzalez
,
Crawley
,
Burgess
,
Hartley
Mt Mercy
DNS
3
--
Shea
,
Rothert
,
Meyers
,
Herber
Clarke
DNS
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koutavas
,
Morse
,
Clark
,
Reidsma
Trinity Christia
10:46.95
1
2
Dennis
,
Kuesel
,
Guittar
,
Clapp
Cornell College
11:05.94
1
3
Kirts
,
Alexande
,
Kremer
,
Pellegri
Simpson College
11:18.92
1
4
Koziczko
,
Johnson
,
Wright
,
Loftus
Milwaukee School
11:25.70
1
5
Mesimore
,
Horan
,
Horan
,
Lindsay
Cornell College
11:28.58
1
6
Phillips
,
Green
,
Jones
,
Kolbo
Simpson College
11:42.13
1
7
Gregory
,
Bellows
,
Molid
,
Habel
Clarke
12:25.38
1
8
Ryan
,
Phillips
,
Lacy
,
Sughroue
Mt Mercy
12:54.10
1
--
Yaeger
,
Nolte
,
Nguyen
,
Willadse
Simpson College
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stern, Nathan
Mt Mercy
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
2
Zilaitis, Charles
Cornell College
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
3
Brown, Ronald
Dubuque
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
4
Kenyon, Parker
Cornell College
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
5
Wasilewstz, Brad
Milwaukee School
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
6
Burkholder, Jordan
Loras
12.78m
(41'11)
1
7
Frazier, Collin
Dubuque
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
8
May, Jakob
Cornell College
12.63m
(41'5)
1
9
Engstrom, Jackson
Cornell College
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
10
Sikkema, Jerry
Ashford
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
11
Olson, Jonathon
Iowa Wesleyan
11.71m
(38'5)
1
12
Sabel, Brad
Iowa Wesleyan
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
13
Schultz, Charles
Dubuque
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
14
Murray, Ryan
Clarke
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
15
Shephard, Jonathan
Clarke
11.08m
(36'4)
1
16
Bray, John
Cornell College
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
17
Pennock, Seth
Mt Mercy
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
18
Hallberg, Troy
Iowa Wesleyan
10.29m
(33'9)
1
19
Baldwin, Devin
Iowa Wesleyan
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
20
Garcia, Chris
Milwaukee School
9.81m
(32'2)
1
21
Serunjogi, Tefiro
Grinnell
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
--
Dahlin, Jon
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maiers, Nathan
Loras
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
2
Sikkema, Jerry
Ashford
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
3
Otchere, Mario-John
Dubuque
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
4
Burkholder, Jordan
Loras
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
5
Hirt, Conner
Dubuque
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
6
Kenyon, Parker
Cornell College
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
7
Zilaitis, Charles
Cornell College
12.83m
(42'1)
1
8
Frazier, Collin
Dubuque
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
9
Hallberg, Troy
Iowa Wesleyan
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
10
Brown, Ronald
Dubuque
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
11
May, Jakob
Cornell College
11.74m
(38'6)
1
12
Wasilewstz, Brad
Milwaukee School
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
13
Burns, Jimmy
Trinity Christia
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
14
Garcia, Chris
Milwaukee School
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
15
Henaman, Joshua
Dubuque
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
16
Baldwin, Devin
Iowa Wesleyan
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
17
Murray, Ryan
Clarke
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
18
Sturtz, John
Clarke
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
19
Sabel, Brad
Iowa Wesleyan
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
20
Schultz, Charles
Dubuque
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
21
Melendez, Josue
Dubuque
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
--
Dahlin, Jon
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bray, John
Cornell College
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Jerome
Milwaukee School
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Toole, Dylan
Loras
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Smith, Kenny
Cornell College
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Goodlow, DuVaun
Dubuque
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Cosentino, Mike
Milwaukee School
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Frazier, Isaac
Simpson College
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Vatch, Dan
Loras
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Cox, Greg
Loras
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Lorr, Brad
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
--
Fulgoni, Gus
Grinnell
NH
(--)
1
--
Diehm, Josh
Simpson College
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wade, Brant
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gregory, Kohl
Clarke
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lawson, Jeremy
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larney, Josh
Unattached
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Ritchie, Preston
Cornell College
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
3
Warnock, Gavin
Grinnell
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
4
Waech, Matt
Milwaukee School
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Detert, Michael
Clarke
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Liercke, Ryan
Mt Mercy
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Frazier, Isaac
Simpson College
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Vanalystyne, Mike
Milwaukee School
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Nagelkirk, Jason
Trinity Christia
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Alden, Justin
Loras
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Morse, Chris
Trinity Christia
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
12
Witkowski, Brian
Milwaukee School
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Moldenhauer, Ryan
Milwaukee School
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
14
Silvia, Colton
Grinnell
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Wittrock, Graham
Iowa Wesleyan
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
--
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Kenny
Cornell College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Finn, Payne
Loras
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennedy, Devan
Loras
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bojang, Kebba
Dubuque
12.79m
(41'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Vanalystyne, Mike
Milwaukee School
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Sconiers, Kameron
Dubuque
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Moldenhauer, Ryan
Milwaukee School
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Witkowski, Brian
Milwaukee School
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Frazier, Isaac
Simpson College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wood, Robert
Trinity Christia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wiedmann, Trey
Clarke
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Kenny
Cornell College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
5.03m
(16'6)
1
2
Schlueter, Alexander
Dubuque
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Lindstrom, Jake
Grinnell
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
Shephard, Jonathan
Clarke
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
5
Rodgers IV, David
Loras
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
Schmidt, Mark
Clarke
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Gregory, Kohl
Clarke
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Hernandez, Luis
Grinnell
3.15m
(10'4)
1
9
Van Hulle, Scott
Milwaukee School
3.00m
(9'10)
1
--
Kennedy, Devan
Loras
NH
(--)
1
--
Kazmierczak, Nicholas
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
1
--
Westaby, Blade
Loras
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Starks, Tieisha
Dubuque
08.18
nwi
1
2
Clark, Sha'Rhonda
Mt Mercy
08.22
nwi
1
3
Powers, Brittnee
Loras
08.35
nwi
1
4
Ney, Sarah
Simpson College
08.38
nwi
1
5
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
08.40
nwi
1
--
Ajinjeru, Christine
Grinnell
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Sha'Rhonda
Mt Mercy
08.23
nwi
3
2
Starks, Tieisha
Dubuque
08.27
nwi
5
3
Ajinjeru, Christine
Grinnell
08.33
nwi
2
4
Ney, Sarah
Simpson College
08.34
nwi
4
5
Powers, Brittnee
Loras
08.42
nwi
3
6
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
08.45
nwi
1
7
Bushkofsky, Krista
Clarke
08.48
nwi
1
8
Zbilski, Amanda
Dubuque
08.49
nwi
2
9
Clennon, Emily
Grinnell
08.50
nwi
3
10
Christiansen, Chantel
Dubuque
08.53
nwi
3
11
Hooks, Audrey
Loras
08.57
nwi
4
12
Acompanado, Amelia
Loras
08.59
nwi
5
13
Leach, Nikki
Cornell College
08.69
nwi
5
14
Swoboda, Katie
Loras
08.73
nwi
5
15
Franzen, Deidre
Cornell College
08.76
nwi
2
16
Becker, Brittany
Dubuque
08.86
nwi
1
17
Simbeck, Caitlin
Dubuque
08.87
nwi
2
18
Ruhser, Emily
Loras
09.04
nwi
4
19
Davis, Kathryn
Milwaukee School
09.05
nwi
1
20
Carpenter, Becca
Grinnell
09.19
nwi
1
21
Sopiarz, Danielle
Milwaukee School
09.23
nwi
1
22
Schroeder, Danielle
Mt Mercy
09.26
nwi
5
23
Robert, Miranda
Grinnell
09.48
nwi
4
24
McCarthy, Clare
Cornell College
09.64
nwi
3
25
Alvear, Millie
Cornell College
10.14
nwi
4
--
Reisberg, Jasmine
Clarke
DNS
nwi
3
--
Savory, Martha
Milwaukee School
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lehmkuhl, Megan
Clarke
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wondra, Laura
Loras
27.38
nwi
10
2
Francois, Samantha
Clarke
27.40
nwi
10
3
Ajinjeru, Christine
Grinnell
27.41
nwi
9
4
Ney, Sarah
Simpson College
27.46
nwi
10
5
Baloch, Aminah
Mt Mercy
27.55
nwi
10
6
Mosbach, Liz
Mt Mercy
27.57
nwi
9
7
Powers, Brittnee
Loras
28.07
nwi
9
8
Clark, Sha'Rhonda
Mt Mercy
28.15
nwi
6
9
Brandly, Mariah
Cornell College
28.29
nwi
9
10
Johnston, Donna
Loras
28.35
nwi
9
11
Person, Tynisha
Cornell College
28.37
nwi
9
12
Bushkofsky, Krista
Clarke
28.37
nwi
1
13
Zbilski, Amanda
Dubuque
28.66
nwi
8
14
Smith, Allison
Clarke
28.90
nwi
5
15
Christiansen, Chantel
Dubuque
29.03
nwi
8
16
O'Shea, Ashli
Mt Mercy
29.06
nwi
7
17
Sanborn, Nicole
Mt Mercy
29.09
nwi
10
18
Zumbach, Taylor
Mt Mercy
29.32
nwi
8
19
Franzen, Deidre
Cornell College
29.43
nwi
7
20
Hooks, Audrey
Loras
29.71
nwi
8
21
Fritts, Rachel
Grinnell
29.73
nwi
6
22
Acompanado, Amelia
Loras
29.80
nwi
1
23
Tyree, Daja
Grinnell
29.81
nwi
3
24
Jensen, Justine
Mt Mercy
29.85
nwi
8
25
Reisberg, Jasmine
Clarke
29.86
nwi
7
26
Miller, Shealynn
Mt Mercy
30.08
nwi
5
27
Davis, Kathryn
Milwaukee School
30.09
nwi
6
28
Leach, Nikki
Cornell College
30.14
nwi
7
29
Paquette, Danielle
Clarke
30.27
nwi
7
30
Bresette-Buccino, Nora
Grinnell
30.61
nwi
7
31
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
Mt Mercy
30.64
nwi
4
32
Wilson, Alicia
Cornell College
30.83
nwi
2
33
CROSBY, JAIMEE
Iowa Wesleyan
30.86
nwi
5
34
Kraker, Melissa
Cornell College
30.86
nwi
6
35
Zuberbier, Mollie
Milwaukee School
31.01
nwi
3
36
Carpenter, Becca
Grinnell
31.01
nwi
4
37
Grell, Breann
Cornell College
31.08
nwi
5
38
Bahl, Nicole
Simpson College
31.18
nwi
4
39
Oehlers, Nathalie
Milwaukee School
31.26
nwi
2
40
Schroeder, Danielle
Mt Mercy
31.37
nwi
3
41
Hanson, Alyssa
Simpson College
31.38
nwi
3
42
Sopiarz, Danielle
Milwaukee School
31.58
nwi
3
43
Jensen, Rebecca
Simpson College
31.84
nwi
2
44
Robert, Miranda
Grinnell
31.88
nwi
3
45
McCarthy, Clare
Cornell College
32.13
nwi
4
46
Savory, Martha
Milwaukee School
32.31
nwi
4
47
Rusher, Kayla
Simpson College
32.76
nwi
2
48
Schmiechen, Alex
Grinnell
32.81
nwi
1
49
Hellwig, Annika
Milwaukee School
33.11
nwi
2
50
Alvear, Millie
Cornell College
33.83
nwi
2
51
Jandrin, Alexandra
Milwaukee School
34.04
nwi
1
--
Simbeck, Caitlin
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
6
--
Cary, Taylor
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
6
--
Higgins, Alexis
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
5
--
Starks, Tieisha
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
10
--
Tranel, Amy
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
4
--
Gladis, Amy
Loras
DNS
nwi
1
--
Humphries, Darrise
Clarke
DNS
nwi
5
--
Clennon, Emily
Grinnell
DNS
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosbach, Liz
Mt Mercy
1:01.35
4
2
Strunk, Sydney
Cornell College
1:03.01
4
3
Burns, Brittany
Dubuque
1:04.66
3
4
Sotelo, Emily
Loras
1:05.51
4
5
Kasiurak, Stephanie
Clarke
1:06.38
2
6
Martin, Lauren
Simpson College
1:06.48
4
7
Jellings, Rachel
Mt Mercy
1:06.67
3
8
Martin, Blakely
Mt Mercy
1:08.31
3
9
CROSBY, JAIMEE
Iowa Wesleyan
1:09.55
1
10
Bormann, Corey
Clarke
1:10.12
2
11
Hergert, Kate
Mt Mercy
1:10.79
3
12
Mylin, Kasey
Milwaukee School
1:12.34
1
13
Hamilton, Kaley
Mt Mercy
1:15.27
2
--
Enfield, Regan
Mt Mercy
DNS
3
--
Lehmkuhl, Megan
Clarke
DNS
4
--
Catchings, Jamyia
Dubuque
DNS
3
--
Fritts, Rachel
Grinnell
DNS
1
--
Trinco, Kim
Dubuque
DNS
2
--
Ajinjeru, Christine
Grinnell
DNS
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalous, Courtney
Trinity Christia
2:22.81
2
2
Martinez, Sanjuanita
Cornell College
2:27.15
2
3
Ortiz, Fabiola
Dubuque
2:27.35
2
4
VanDyk, Justine
Trinity Christia
2:29.11
2
5
Wagner, Kellie
Loras
2:31.37
2
6
Eyerly, Jessie
Simpson College
2:32.16
2
7
Spotts, Anna
Trinity Christia
2:32.79
2
8
Herber, Anna
Clarke
2:33.49
2
9
Backhaus, Larissa
Simpson College
2:37.46
2
10
Scott, Allison
Mt Mercy
2:37.67
2
11
Frank, Andrea
Loras
2:39.73
1
12
Wenthold, Ashley
Loras
2:40.61
1
13
Balke, Kayla
Loras
2:40.90
1
14
Todman, Melissa
Dubuque
2:41.33
1
15
Pinnette, Ellen
Grinnell
2:43.77
1
16
Delgado, Syndia
Ashford
2:45.23
1
17
Herrig, Katherine
Clarke
2:45.85
1
18
Klein, Courtney
Clarke
2:46.04
1
19
Weets, Shelby
Ashford
2:46.25
1
20
Vandekamp, Anna
Trinity Christia
2:50.66
1
21
Griffin, Audrey
Ashford
2:51.89
2
22
Bozik, Marissa
Iowa Wesleyan
2:54.59
1
23
Jacobson, Emilie
Mt Mercy
2:57.22
1
--
HEIDERSCHEIT, ABBY
Loras
DNS
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jourdan, Ashley
Trinity Christia
5:24.78
3
2
Their, Austyn
Clarke
5:26.70
3
3
Ettlin, Laura
Cornell College
5:27.99
3
4
Scott, Allison
Mt Mercy
5:29.36
3
5
Disselkoen, Jessica
Trinity Christia
5:30.56
3
6
Moline, Rachel
Cornell College
5:33.59
3
7
Reynolds, Ashley
Cornell College
5:34.00
3
8
Gonzalez, Claudia
Cornell College
5:45.44
2
9
Wetzel, Laura
Cornell College
5:47.53
2
10
Gidel, Lindsey
Loras
5:47.96
2
11
Doocy, Lauren
Simpson College
5:52.16
3
12
Voelker, Jenna
Iowa
5:52.28
1
13
Gaster, Bree
Simpson College
5:55.41
2
14
Gronke, Jessica
Simpson College
5:56.73
2
15
Ewan, Dana
Mt Mercy
5:56.88
2
16
Borgomainerio, Lindsey
Simpson College
5:57.01
3
17
Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline
Mt Mercy
5:57.41
3
18
Roberts, Clare
Grinnell
5:58.65
2
19
Zaremba, Kasey
Trinity Christia
5:58.95
2
20
Vantol, Leah
Trinity Christia
5:59.66
2
21
Boggess, Erin
Simpson College
6:00.07
2
22
Delgado, Syndia
Ashford
6:00.22
1
23
Schwab, Hannah
Trinity Christia
6:01.16
3
24
Griffin, Audrey
Ashford
6:07.16
3
25
Weets, Shelby
Ashford
6:11.02
1
26
Elsen, Amanda
Loras
6:11.83
1
27
Cook, Alethea
Grinnell
6:18.83
1
28
Grant, Genevieve
Cornell College
6:19.48
1
29
Pierson, Carly
Cornell College
6:22.09
1
30
Miller, Ashley
Loras
6:23.08
1
31
O'Malley, Bridget
Grinnell
6:24.48
1
32
Jacobson, Emilie
Mt Mercy
6:26.38
1
33
Montgomery, Madison
Dubuque
6:37.94
1
34
Summerfelt, Cassendra
Milwaukee School
6:41.28
1
--
Czajkowski, Monica
Trinity Christia
DNS
1
--
Lang, Tayor
Simpson College
DNS
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masterson, Abrah
Cornell College
10:14.06
1
2
Bos, Anna
Trinity Christia
10:23.62
1
3
Burnell, Sarah
Grinnell
10:31.35
1
4
Smith, Eva
Grinnell
11:20.76
1
5
McCloskey, Briana
Simpson College
11:37.59
1
6
Holen, Sam
Dubuque
11:57.69
1
7
Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline
Mt Mercy
12:03.90
1
8
Ewan, Dana
Mt Mercy
12:09.50
1
9
Holladay, Mackenzie
Mt Mercy
12:17.47
1
10
Deschepper, Kyra
Clarke
12:27.18
1
11
Wenthold, Kiersten
Dubuque
12:33.37
1
12
Martin, Abby
Mt Mercy
12:47.80
1
13
Pieper, Carrie
Clarke
12:48.79
1
14
Holt, Alyssa
Dubuque
12:49.16
1
15
Althoff, Katerina
Mt Mercy
13:39.47
1
--
Hassell, Amy
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Nava, Brenda
Dubuque
DNS
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fleshner, Bayley
Simpson College
09.25
nwi
1
2
Brandenburg, Elizabeth
Loras
09.44
nwi
1
3
Cary, Taylor
Dubuque
09.45
nwi
1
4
Hooks, Audrey
Loras
09.63
nwi
1
5
Nichols, Myra
Clarke
09.88
nwi
1
--
Wondra, Laura
Loras
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fleshner, Bayley
Simpson College
09.43
nwi
6
2
Hooks, Audrey
Loras
09.48
nwi
3
3
Brandenburg, Elizabeth
Loras
09.54
nwi
2
4
Cary, Taylor
Dubuque
09.59
nwi
2
5
Wondra, Laura
Loras
09.72
nwi
1
6
Nichols, Myra
Clarke
09.79
nwi
1
7
Leach, Nikki
Cornell College
09.82
nwi
4
8
Smith, Allison
Clarke
09.87
nwi
2
9
Bushkofsky, Krista
Clarke
09.91
nwi
5
10
Francois, Samantha
Clarke
10.02
nwi
5
11
Sotelo, Emily
Loras
10.28
nwi
3
12
Zumbach, Taylor
Mt Mercy
10.39
nwi
5
13
Jellings, Rachel
Mt Mercy
10.43
nwi
6
14
Ruhser, Emily
Loras
10.44
nwi
4
15
Becker, Brittany
Dubuque
10.48
nwi
3
16
Bresette-Buccino, Nora
Grinnell
10.63
nwi
1
17
Moulds, Hannah
Simpson College
10.64
nwi
1
18
Flexsenhar, Suzanne
Mt Mercy
10.66
nwi
6
19
Miller, Shealynn
Mt Mercy
10.68
nwi
2
20
Oehlers, Nathalie
Milwaukee School
10.74
nwi
4
21
Bahl, Nicole
Simpson College
10.78
nwi
2
22
Jager, Nicki
Trinity Christia
10.90
nwi
5
23
Zuberbier, Mollie
Milwaukee School
10.91
nwi
1
24
Roth, Elizabeth
Trinity Christia
10.94
nwi
5
25
Balke, Kayla
Loras
11.07
nwi
1
26
Enfield, Regan
Mt Mercy
11.17
nwi
4
27
Galbraith, Sarah
Simpson College
11.21
nwi
3
28
Jensen, Rebecca
Simpson College
11.32
nwi
6
29
Rusher, Kayla
Simpson College
11.42
nwi
6
30
Tyree, Daja
Grinnell
11.51
nwi
2
31
Hellwig, Annika
Milwaukee School
11.82
nwi
4
32
Grell, Breann
Cornell College
12.26
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleshner
,
Martin
,
Ney
,
Backhaus
Simpson College
1:50.16
2
2
Jensen
,
Hergert
,
Martin
,
O'Shea
Mt Mercy
1:53.94
2
3
Hamilton
,
Klunder
,
Wessels
,
Dykstra
Trinity Christia
1:59.76
1
4
Bahl
,
Moulds
,
Jensen
,
Hanson
Simpson College
2:00.00
1
5
McCarthy
,
Gilbert
,
Wilson
,
Alvear
Cornell College
2:05.13
1
--
Franzen
,
Brandly
,
Person
,
Strunk
Cornell College
DNF
2
--
Paquette
,
Kasiurak
,
Humphrie
,
Bormann
Clarke
DNS
2
--
Wondra
,
Kennedy
,
Johnston
,
Sotelo
Loras
SCR
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wondra
,
Sotelo
,
Powers
,
Johnston
Loras
4:12.79
3
2
Francois
,
Nichols
,
Their
,
Lehmkuhl
Clarke
4:14.66
3
3
Clennon
,
Ajinjeru
,
Bresette
,
Miller
Grinnell
4:18.64
3
4
Backhaus
,
Eyerly
,
Martin
,
Fleshner
Simpson College
4:22.17
3
5
Baloch
,
Hergert
,
Mosbach
,
Scott
Mt Mercy
4:22.70
3
6
Starks
,
Burns
,
McKenzie
,
Ortiz
Dubuque
4:23.35
3
7
Hamilton
,
Klunder
,
Spotts
,
Schwab
Trinity Christia
4:28.40
2
8
Brandly
,
Person
,
Grell
,
Wilson
Cornell College
4:33.61
2
9
Kennedy
,
Swoboda
,
Gidel
,
Wenthold
Loras
4:35.66
2
10
Franzen
,
Kraker
,
Leach
,
McCarthy
Cornell College
4:42.45
2
11
Roth
,
Vandekam
,
Zaremba
,
VanTol
Trinity Christia
4:48.10
1
12
Becker
,
Todman
,
Wenthold
,
Nava
Dubuque
4:48.32
1
--
Sanborn
,
Enfield
,
Martin
,
Jellings
Mt Mercy
DNF
2
--
Paquette
,
Bormann
,
Herber
,
Herrig
Clarke
DNS
2
--
Jensen
,
Zumbach
,
Hamilton
,
Flexsenh
Mt Mercy
DNS
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jourdan
,
VanDyk
,
Kalous
,
Disselko
Trinity Christia
12:48.86
1
2
Moline
,
Strunk
,
Ettlin
,
Martinez
Cornell College
13:10.23
1
3
Borgomai
,
Galbrait
,
Gronke
,
Gaster
Simpson College
14:04.81
1
4
Herber
,
Bormann
,
Kasiurak
,
Klein
Clarke
14:06.72
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acree, Madison
Cornell College
12.73m
(41'9)
1
2
Steere, Morgan
Loras
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
3
Gatewood, Samantha
Ashford
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
4
Henry, Kirsten
Dubuque
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
5
Young, Jordan
Grinnell
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
6
Hickson, Courtney
Clarke
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
7
Lunsford, Trellini
Dubuque
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
8
Demmer, Brittany
Clarke
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
9
Hanson, Kayla
Mt Mercy
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
10
Forson, Nicole
Dubuque
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
11
Settanni, Ali
Loras
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
12
Strother, Cienna
Iowa Wesleyan
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
13
Herbig, Katelyn
Dubuque
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
14
Fuhrman, Megan
Clarke
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
15
Broghammer, Katie
Clarke
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
16
Machala, Allyson
Dubuque
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
17
Cockrum, Kylie
Cornell College
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
18
Lyskanowski, Sofia
Loras
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
19
Carlson, Zoe
Simpson College
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
20
Galbraith, Sarah
Simpson College
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
21
Berube, Alea
Cornell College
8.26m
(27'1)
1
22
Davila, Ashley
Cornell College
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
23
Medina, Jennifer
Loras
6.36m
(20'10.25)
1
--
Hudson, Ariel
Ashford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kuipers, Rachel
Trinity Christia
DNS
(--)
1
--
Moulds, Hannah
Simpson College
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Kayla
Mt Mercy
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
2
Demmer, Brittany
Clarke
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
3
Gatewood, Samantha
Ashford
14.38m
(47'2)
1
4
Acree, Madison
Cornell College
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
5
Herbig, Katelyn
Dubuque
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
6
Hickson, Courtney
Clarke
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
7
Hudson, Ariel
Ashford
13.39m
(43'11)
1
8
Forson, Nicole
Dubuque
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
9
Beckley, Trisha
Clarke
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
10
Kopp, Preston
Clarke
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
11
Lunsford, Trellini
Dubuque
11.84m
(38'10)
1
12
Young, Jordan
Grinnell
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
13
Strother, Cienna
Iowa Wesleyan
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
14
Cockrum, Kylie
Cornell College
9.81m
(32'2)
1
15
Machala, Allyson
Dubuque
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
16
Henry, Kirsten
Dubuque
8.59m
(28'2)
1
17
Berube, Alea
Cornell College
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
18
Medina, Jennifer
Loras
7.93m
(26'0)
1
19
Davila, Ashley
Cornell College
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
--
Bainbridge, Carson
Dubuque
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higgins, Alexis
Dubuque
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Chambers, Cassidy
Ashford
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Schroeder, Danielle
Mt Mercy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Tranel, Amy
Dubuque
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Kraker, Melissa
Cornell College
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Martin, Lauren
Simpson College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Moulds, Hannah
Simpson College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Galbraith, Sarah
Simpson College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Mylin, Kasey
Milwaukee School
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
Zuberbier, Mollie
Milwaukee School
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Jandrin, Alexandra
Milwaukee School
1.30m
(4'3)
1
12
Kuipers, Rebecca
Trinity Christia
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Hellwig, Annika
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
--
Pointer, Sade
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wondra, Laura
Loras
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Sanborn, Nicole
Mt Mercy
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
3
Samudio, Courtney
Trinity Christia
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
4
Baloch, Aminah
Mt Mercy
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Moulds, Hannah
Simpson College
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
7
Fleshner, Bayley
Simpson College
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Mosbach, Liz
Mt Mercy
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
9
Catchings, Jamyia
Dubuque
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Person, Tynisha
Cornell College
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Gilbert, Katie
Cornell College
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Acompanado, Amelia
Loras
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Brandly, Mariah
Cornell College
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Galbraith, Sarah
Simpson College
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Zuberbier, Mollie
Milwaukee School
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
16
Simbeck, Caitlin
Dubuque
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Hendricks, Leah
Milwaukee School
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Chlebounva, Zuzanna
Milwaukee School
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
19
Larson, Briel
Milwaukee School
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Eloise
Grinnell
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Katie
Cornell College
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Dykstra, Emily
Trinity Christia
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Allison
Clarke
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
4
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Wessels, Erin
Trinity Christia
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Burns, Brittany
Dubuque
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Mercedez
Loras
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
8
Hendricks, Leah
Milwaukee School
9.22m
(30'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Simbeck, Caitlin
Dubuque
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
10
Larson, Briel
Milwaukee School
8.58m
(28'1.75)
nwi
1
--
Brandly, Mariah
Cornell College
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Samudio, Courtney
Trinity Christia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chlebounva, Zuzanna
Milwaukee School
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandenburg, Elizabeth
Loras
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Bradford, Morgan
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Breimon, Brenda
Dubuque
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Gladis, Amy
Loras
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Roth, Emily
Loras
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Seguin, Caileen
Loras
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Jager, Nicki
Trinity Christia
2.90m
(9'6)
1
8
Gacanich, Mileva
Clarke
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
9
Flood, April
Clarke
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
10
Donar, Jessica
Clarke
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
11
Hanson, Alyssa
Simpson College
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Carlson, Athena
Grinnell
NH
(--)
1
--
Fuhrman, Megan
Clarke
NH
(--)
1
--
Zbilski, Amanda
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chambers, Cassidy
Ashford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Doherty, Mary
Simpson College
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cornell-college
#hilltop-invitational
More news
2014 Results - North Central Cardinal Classic
510 shares:
Cornell College Hilltop Indoor Invitational
,
Ashford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Iowa
,
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing Company
,
Clarke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Loras College Track and Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
5
2
2022
5
4
2021
1
1
2015
25
2014
1
33
2013
68
2012
49
2011
2
15
2010
11
2009
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#cornell-college
#hilltop-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!